2.5% Discount with full payment of your order within 30 days.

3.5% discount with full payment of your order within 30 days.

PRIVACY POLICY AND PROTECTION
OF PERSONAL DATA

The protection of your personal data is important to us!
Introduction: The website https://lsl-pharma.com/ of the LSL Pharma Company based in the Industrial Area of ​​Florina, P.C. 531 00 and Hellenic Business Registry 145704936000, hosts the online store with the trade name "LSL Pharma" (hereinafter the "e-shop" or "LSL Pharma" and/or "electronic store").
The Company respects Privacy, the confidentiality of communications and ensures the protection of personal data, faithfully observing the applicable national and EU legal framework, including the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (hereinafter "GDPR ») and the Greek Law 4624/2019, adapting the functions of its website https://lsl-pharma.com/, the software it uses and the way of providing its services through its online store to the relevant legislative framework.

Who it concerns: This Privacy Policy and personal data protection concerns everyone who interacts with LSL Pharma and uses the services provided by it, such as:

  • visit and browse the online store
  • fill in the form of interest
  • create, manage and log in to their personal account
  • place online orders for medicines and other products
  • contact LSL Pharma by phone
  • interact or transact in any way with LSL Pharma

Contents of the Policy: This Policy sets out the principles that guide the Company in the processing of personal data. It also aims to inform the visitors and users of LSL Pharma transparently and completely about the following:

  • the principles of personal data processing
  • for the data controller
  • about the data that the company collects and the way it is collected
  • the purpose of processing the personal data
  • the legal bases for the processing of personal data
  • the security measures of data processing
  • the rights of data subjects and how to exercise them
  • any recipients of the personal data
  • the retention time of the personal data

Personal Data Processing Principles: The Company respects the following fundamental principles for the processing of personal data, as provided for in the GDPR:

  1. Processes personal data in a lawful, legitimate and transparent manner ("legality, objectivity, transparency").
  2. Processes personal data only for specified, explicit and lawful purposes ("purpose limitation").
  3. It only processes personal data that is appropriate, relevant and limited to what is necessary for the purpose of processing ("data minimization").
  4. Ensures that the personal data it processes is always accurate and up-to-date ("accuracy").
  5. Keeps the personal data only for the period of time required for the purposes of its processing ("storage period limitation").
  6. Processes personal data in a way that guarantees their appropriate security, such as their protection from unauthorized or illegal processing and accidental loss, destruction or damage, taking appropriate technical and organizational measures ("integrity and confidentiality").

Data Controller: The company with the company name LSL Pharma (hereinafter the "company" or "LSL Pharma"), based in the Industrial Area of ​​Florina, P.C. 531 00 and Hellenic Business Registry 145704936000 email info@lsl-pharma.com, tel. +3023850 41930 is the Data Controller for any processing of personal data carried out exclusively for the purposes and by the means determined by the Company itself.

Personal data collected and method of collection: The Company collects Personal Data concerning you, either directly from you, or through automated methods, such as in the following cases:

When submitting your order online, it is necessary to fill in the following information: the name of the pharmacy, the name of the contact person, the landline phone and the contact email.

In order to submit and complete the order, it is necessary to process the data you choose for the shopping cart, such as the type, product description, value, transaction code/name, place of delivery, time of purchase, history of purchases and orders, any comments or complaints.

The voluntary registration by the users of their personal data (phone or email, code or PIN) in the electronic form "Connect to your account" gives the right to the Company to process this data in order to satisfy the requests and to adequately offer the services requested by users.

Shopping behavior data contained in your shopping cart, such as the type of selected products, cost, frequency of purchase, time of purchase.

Data relating to order history.

Also, personal data that you share when you contact us and when you use the services that the above website offers to get in touch with us, submit requests, questions, evaluations.

During your communication with the customer service department, you provide us with your personal information such as identity, communication, or transaction data, which we use as the case may be, exclusively and only to serve your request.

Technical data such as the source channel, Internet Protocol (IP) address, time zone and location, input data, browser type and version, operating system and platform and other technology on the devices you use to connect.

This website may use Cookies, as well as related technologies. For more information on the concept – collection and use of Cookies by https://lsl-pharma.com you can read the Cookies Policy.

Data of minors: The Company, based on its statutory purposes, does not provide products to minors, therefore it does not process personal data of minors knowingly under any circumstances.

Purposes of Processing: The Company, within the framework of its statutory activities, may collect and process personal data for the following purposes:

  1. To receive, evaluate, complete your orders
  2. To ship and deliver the products to you
  3. To communicate with you about issues related to electronic transaction through the LSL Pharma website
  4. In order to respond to all kinds of requests (replacement, returns, etc.) to provide after sales service support for its products
  5. In order to meet legal obligations arising from legislation, such as tax, accounting, pharmaceutical
  6. In order to ensure the proper operation and security of its website
  7. In order to legally conclude contracts, to investigate the possibility of concluding contracts pre-contractually and to meet the legal obligations arising from them
  8. For promotional purposes, such as research, marketing purposes aimed at communicating and optimizing its products and services, respecting the legal conditions
  9. To manage our customer base by creating a database
  10. To optimize your shopping experience and your service within our online store

Legal Basis: For the legal processing of your data, we rely on the following bases, according to the GDPR:

The legal interest of the Company

  • for the security of your account and your identification, where required, as well as the security of data, networks and the prevention of fraud and unauthorized access to them
  • to optimize services to its customers through its online store
  • for the purpose of direct commercial communication, respecting the conditions of the law, by providing the possibility of deletion (unsubscribe) at any time

Your consent

  • for your communication with the Company

The performance of a contract regarding

  • the investigation of the possibility of concluding pre-contractual contracts after the voluntary completion of the relevant expression of interest form
  • the creation and management of your Account
  • the sale of the products in relation to the receipt of the order, its acceptance, processing, shipment, transport and delivery of the products
  • to confirm the order by sending an email

Compliance with legal obligations

  • to comply with tax, accounting, pharmaceutical regulations and e-commerce legislation

Data Protection and Security: The Company takes appropriate technical and organizational measures to prevent unauthorized access, to ensure the integrity and availability of data, such as the necessary digital data security measures, appropriate antivirus, firewall and SSL certificate.

The Company employs only authorized personnel who apply this Privacy Policy and are bound by confidentiality rules. The data is collected and processed with complete security and diligence and only after your express consent that you provide by sending the above expression of interest form and for the specific purpose, as mentioned above.

Rights of Personal Data Subjects: The Company provides full and transparent information to Data Subjects regarding the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation no. EU (2016/679) rights and ensures that they can exercise them freely.

In particular, the Data Subject is entitled to:

  • To be informed by the Company and to request access to its personal data, requesting to receive a copy of its personal data.
  • To request the correction of inaccurate personal data, as well as the completion of incomplete personal data.
  • To request the deletion of its personal data under the conditions defined in the above Regulation. It may request that personal data be deleted, provided that its retention is not based on any legal basis or legitimate interest, in the event that the personal data is no longer necessary in relation to the purposes of the processing or revokes the consent on which the processing is based, objects to the processing, or the personal data has been unlawfully processed.
  • To request restriction of the processing of its personal data under the conditions defined in the above Regulation, when it disputes the accuracy of the personal data or considers the processing illegal or to support legal claims or expresses objections to the processing.
  • To request the transmission of its personal data to the Subject itself and/or to third parties, in a structured, widely used, machine-readable format, in the event that the processing is automated and based on consent or contract.
  • Not to be subject to a decision made solely on the basis of automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects concerning the Data Subject or significantly affects it in a similar way (right to human intervention).
  • To withdraw its consent at any time, for the processing of its personal data, where this was required. In this case the Company reserves the right to interrupt any service to the Data Subject. The withdrawal of consent does not affect the legality of any processing carried out prior to the withdrawal of the Subject's consent.

How to exercise your rights: To exercise all the above rights, you can contact the Company free of charge by sending an email to the email address: info@lsl-pharma.com or by phone at +3023850 41930.

In the event that any of the above rights are exercised, the Company will immediately ensure the satisfaction of your request within a reasonable period and at the latest within thirty (30) days from the identification of the submitted request, informing you in writing of the progress of its satisfaction and any legal reasons for rejecting it, such as in the case that they are manifestly unfounded or excessive, especially due to their repetitive nature, in accordance with what is specifically provided for in the GDPR.

In the event that you are not satisfied with the Company's response to your request, as well as for any of your complaints regarding this Policy or regarding personal data protection issues, you can address the competent Personal Data Protection Authority, by submitting a complaint, to the following details: www.dpa.gr, postal address: 1-3 Kifisias Ave., P.C. 115 23, Athens, tel.: +30 210 6475600, fax: +30 2106475628, e-mail: contact@dpa.gr.

Transmission of personal data : The Company may cooperate with selected, based on quality criteria, advertising companies, suppliers and service providers, who process personal data on its behalf following orders given to them by the Company and ensuring compliance with the obligation of confidentiality and protection of the personal data, acting as Processors (such as the Company hosting and managing the e-shop, courier companies, companies for email distribution, research and analysis, management of Google promotions). In this case, only the personal data that is absolutely necessary and exclusively for the processing purposes mentioned in this Policy are transmitted.

If the Processors are established outside the E.U. and E.Ε.Α., or data processing is to take place outside the E.U. then the transmission of personal data takes place provided that an adequate level of protection of personal data is ensured, such as in the cases: i) where an adequacy decision has been issued by the European Commission or ii) under the provision of appropriate guarantees and the condition that there are enforceable rights and effective remedies for the data subjects or iii) the existence of approved corporate binding rules, as well as in any other case provided for in the GDPR.

Data Retention Period: Personal data is kept for a specific and limited period of time, depending on the purpose of the processing, after which it is securely deleted, unless a different retention period is provided by the applicable legislation.

– The data concerning the order of products is kept until the completion of the order and for as long as necessary in order to comply with our legal obligations (such as tax, pharmaceutical and commercial legislation).

The Company may keep the data anonymous, without the possibility of identifying you for historical, research purposes.

– The data collected through any means of communication with the Company are kept until you are effectively served and for a maximum period of 3 months from the completion of the communication.

– Cookies files are kept for a period of time determined according to their nature, origin and the purpose for which they are used. For more information please read the Cookies Policy

– Also, personal data is kept for the period of time determined by the current Legislation such as tax, accounting, pharmaceutical, privacy of communications and the corresponding provisions of the law for the maximum period of their retention.

– As long as there are legal claims/demands of a civil nature, the Company may keep the personal data until the completion of the legal time of limitation of the claims.

Cookies Policy : The Company's website may use cookies and related technologies, as well as be advertised on third party websites. The installation of cookies is carried out after your proper information and after your consent, in accordance with the law and the relevant instructions of the Personal Data Protection Authority. For more information you can visit the Cookies Policy, which is available on this website.

Disclaimer for Third Party Websites: The Company's website may provide links (links, hyperlinks) to third party websites, the content of which is not controlled by the Company. The websites have terms of use as well as terms for the protection of personal data, which visitors and users are asked to read. Users' browsing is done solely at their own risk. The Company does not assume responsibility for any damage that may be caused by the use of links or hyperlinks to third party websites.

Applicable law-Dispute Resolution: The parties mutually agree to make an effort to amicably resolve any dispute arising from this Policy in a spirit of mutual respect, by subjecting them to out-of-court procedures, such as Mediation.

In the event that an amicable settlement is not possible, any dispute or claim regarding this Policy will be governed by Greek law, while the Courts of Florina are designated as competent.

Policy Updates: The Company may, whenever deemed necessary at its discretion, modify this Policy, such as for reasons of compliance with legislative amendments, or optimization of its services. For this reason, you are invited to check this page every time you visit the Company's website.

Any changes will be posted on this website with an indication of the date of modification.

Revision: December 2022